DVIDA

Leaderboards


Last updated:
April 5, 2021

  • Student Achievement Awards
    (Examiners)
  • Student Achievement Awards
    (Studio Teachers)
  • Student Achievement Awards
    (Studios | Organizers)
  • Dance Teacher Exams
    (Candidates)
  • Dance Teacher Exams
    (Examiners)

Examiner Rank

Points

1. Diane Jarmolow

175

2. Hannah Cole

125

3. Tommy DiTommaso

95

4. Dean Abraham

90

5. Natalia Laubert

50

6. Steven Dougherty

30

7. Michelle Hudson

25

8. Rosendo Fumero

20

9. Christy Cote

10

Studio Teacher Rank

Points

1. Ion (Johny) Postolachi

245

2. Jeff Page

155

3. Hannah Cole

145

4. Valentine Hodgman

120

5. Jay Holmes

95

6. Angel Criado

20

6. Brenda Dunagan Lamon

20

6. Shane LeCocq

20

6. Ken Richards

20

6. George Torres

20

6. Francesca Vari

20

7. Josephine Auchterlonie

15

7. Emilee Peterson

15

8. Lina Mambella

10

8. Alyssa O'Neal

10

8. Heather Zubkova

10

9. Samantha Walker

5

9. Gabby Williams

5

Studio Rank

Points

#1- BlueBallroom | Organizer Ken Richards - (Wilmington, DE)

390

#2- Sol Ballroom | Organizer Hannah Cole - (Las Cruces, NM)

165

#3- Jeff Page Dance | Organizer Hannah Cole - (Waco, TX)

155

#4- Dance Life Dance Studio | Organizer Jay Holmes - (Panama City, FL)

95

#5- Chicago Dance | Organizer Hannah Cole - (Palantine, IL)

30

#5- Metropolitan Dance Cener | Organizer Steven Dougherty - (Stamford, CT)

30

#6- Cinema Ballroom | Organizer Michelle Hudson - (St. Paul, MN)

25

#7- Dunagan Dance | Organizer Hannah Cole - (Albuquerque, NM)

20

#7- Rhythm and Grace | Organizer Hannah Cole - (Seven Hills, OH)

20

#7- Shall We Dance | Organizer Shane LeCocq - (Mandeville, LA)

20

Dance Teacher Exams (Candidates)

Points

1. Jelena Kolarovic

1160

2. Andrey Dragunov

580

2. Viktoriya Fadina

580

3. Leonid Burlo

195

3. Scott Lazarov

195

3. Tatiana Seliverstova

195

4. Raymond Cancel

190

4. Jazmyn Durgin

190

4. Milisa Hunt

190

4. Violet Monroe

190

5. Bethany Ptak

150

6. Istvan Babuskov

95

6. Aleksandra Barsukov

95

6. Eugenii Bragin

95

6. Manuel Fogliani

95

6. Jay C Henderson

95

6. Jay Holmes

95

6. Agnieszka Kuzma

95

6. Kateryna Kyrylenko

95

6. Alexey Polovnikov

95

6. Olga Shcherbina

95

7. Stephen Brockman

80

7. Sheree Coy

80

7. Danyelle Morley

80

7. Maysen Wilder

80

8. Aleksandra Barsukov

75

8. Aaron McLain

75

8. Brittany Vance

75

9. Amy Ross

40

9. Jonathan Wolfgram

40

Dance Teacher Exams (Examiners)

Points

1. Pat Traymore

760

1. Irina Trebunskaya

760

2. Tommy DiTommaso

645

3. Bruce Hasson

340

4. Slawek Sochacki

285

4. Marzena Stachura

285

5. John Swick

280

6. Kem Overby

270

7. Mark Nocera

190

7. Lisa Vegas

190

8. David Kloss

95

8. Carlos Pabon

95

How to Earn Points

Dance Teacher Exams

Teachers earn points for each exam taken. Higher level exams earn more points. Examiners earn points for each exam given.

Candidates:

  • Junior Associate – 75 pts
  • Junior Associate Core – 75 pts
  • Associate – 95 pts
  • Master – 195 pts
  • Grand Master – 295 pts
  • Club/Social/Arg. Tango – 50 pts
  • Single Dance – 40 pts
  • Recertification – 75 pts
Examiners:
  • Junior Associate – 75 pts
  • Junior Associate Core – 75 pts
  • Associate – 95 pts
  • Master – 95 pts
  • Grand Master – 95 pts
  • Club/Social/Arg. Tango – 50 pts
  • Single Dance – 40 pts
  • Recertification exams – 75 pts

Student Achievement Awards

Earn points when students earn Student Achievement Awards. Gain points per dance.

Studio Teachers – 5 pts. per dance done with students.
Examiners – 5 pts. per dance examined.
Studios / Organizers – 5 pts. per dance examined.
 
en English
X